Head Coach: JD Stone

Level

Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman

Description

 

Varsity 2018 Baseball Schedule
Sat Mar 31 Scrimmage Franklin (DH) 4PM L 6-5; 7-6
Wed Apr 4 at Falmouth 4PM L 5-3
Wed Apr 11 Sandwich 4PM L 8-3
Fri Apr 13 Nauset 4PM W 5-4
Mon Apr 16 Monomoy 11AM PPD
Wed Apr 18 at Plymouth South 10AM PPD
Mon Apr 23 Plymouth South 4PM L 4-3
Wed Apr 25 Marshfield 4PM L 10-4
Fri Apr 27 Falmouth 4PM PPD
Mon Apr 30 at Monomoy 4PM W 10-3
Wed May 2 Martha's Vineyard 4PM W 4-1
Fri May 4 at Sandwich 4PM W 20-1
Tue May 8 Plymouth North 4PM W 6-5
Wed May 9 at Nauset 4PM W 4-3
Fri May 11 at Marshfield 4PM L 5-1
Wed May 16 at Martha's Vineyard 3:15PM  
Mon May 21 at Barnstable 4PM  
Tue May 22 Cape Classic 4PM  
Thu May 24 Cape Classic 4PM  
Wed May 30 at Plymouth North 6:30PM  
Fri Jun 1 Barnstable 4PM  

 

Junior Varsity 2017 Baseball Schedule
Sat Mar 31 Scrimmage Franklin (DH) 4PM N/A
Wed Apr 4 at Falmouth 4PM W 10-5
Wed Apr 11 Sandwich 4PM W 9-3
Fri Apr 13 Nauset 4PM W 7-3
Mon Apr 16 Monomoy 11AM PPD
Wed Apr 18 at Plymouth South 10AM PPD
Mon Apr 23 Plymouth South 4PM L 5-0
Wed Apr 25 Marshfield 4PM W 16-1
Fri Apr 27 Falmouth 4PM PPD
Mon Apr 30 at Monomoy 4PM W 10-1
Wed May 2 Martha's Vineyard 4PM W 17-3
Fri May 4 at Sandwich 4PM W 14-10
Tue May 8 Plymouth North 4PM W 3-0
Wed May 9 at Nauset 4PM L 12-3
Fri May 11 at Marshfield 4PM W 3-0
Wed May 16 at Martha's Vineyard 3:15PM  
Mon May 21 at Barnstable 4PM  
Tue May 22 Cape Classic 4PM  
Thu May 24 Cape Classic 4PM  
Wed May 30 at Plymouth North 4PM  

 

Freshman 2017 Baseball Schedule
Mon April 3 at Barnstable   L
Wed April 5 at Falmouth   L 11-1
Sat April 8 Taunton 11AM/1PM L
Tues April 11

at Barnstable

   
Wed April 12 Sandwich   W 16-5
Mon April 17 at Plymouth South 10AM  
Wed April 19 Monomoy 11AM  
Tue April 25 at Plymouth North    
Wed April 26 Marshfield    
Fri April 28 Falmouth    
Mon May 1 at Mashpee    
Mon May 3 Barnstable    
Fri May 5 at Sandwich    
Sat May 6 at Taunton 11/1PM  
Wed May 10 Barnstable    
Fri May 12 at Marshfield    
Sat May 13 Sturgis West 12PM  
Tue May 16 at Nauset 4PM  
Thu May 18 Plymouth North (Red Wilson) 4PM  
Fri May 19 Sturgis West (JV Field) 4PM  
Sat May 20 at Monomoy 11AM  
Mon May 22 Plymouth South 4PM  

 

Additional Staff

Assistant Coach Chris Marsh

Assistant Coach Neil Burke