Main Office
Paul Funk Assistant Principal & Athletic Director 508-398-7645
Jennifer Govoni Assistant Principal 508-398-7630
Kenneth Jenks Principal 508-398-7630
Patrick McCaffrey School Resource Officer - Dennis 508-398-7653
George (Tony) Morrison Assistant Principal 508-398-7630
Mary O'Connor Interim Asst Principal 508-398-7641
Nick Pasquarosa School Resource Officer - Yarmouth 508-398-7653
Jane Saucier 508-398-7656
Renee Skala Computer Operator
Eileen Whalen Secretary to the Principal 508-398-7656
Alternative Learning (ALP)
Katherine Becrelis
Joseph Calise P.M. Instructor - History and English Teacher (508) 398-7632
Katelin Crary
Mary Loebig Department Chair (508) 398-7632
Applied Technology
Steven Christensen Computer Science
Tamara Endich Graphic Design
Kristofer Hansen Robotics
Dolphins Athletics
Mike Bonasia Softball Head Coach
Evan Botting Boys' Soccer Head Coach
Peter Dahlberg Boys' Tennis Head Coach
Neal Donohue Boys' Ice Hockey Head Coach
Jessica Francis Girls' Tennis Head Coach
Dr. Paul Funk Athletic Director/Football Head Coach
Scott Graf Boys' Golf Head Coach
Jim Hoar Girls' XCountry Head Coach
Tom Lonergan Boys' XCountry Head Coach
Sal Marino Girls' Soccer Head Coach
Mary O'Connor Field Hockey Head Coach
Donta Phillips Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Karen Reino Cheerleading Head Coach
Dan Robles Boys' Lacrosse Head Coach
John Shaw Girls' Track Head Coach
Kendra Sibilia Girls' Lacrosse Head Coach
Dru Sisson Volleyball Head Coach
JD Stone Baseball Head Coach
Marybeth Winslow Girls' Golf Head Coach
Traci Wyse Girls' Basketball Head Coach
English
Matt Crossetti
Anne Economides
Katelyn Gleason
Jeffrey Howell
Adeline Koscher
Stephanie Long
Sean Meagher
Margaret Oconnor
Maureen Powers
Kendra Sibilia
Jonathan Stone Department Chair
Reade Whinnem
English Language Learner (ELL)
Anna Braude
Patricia Leon-Finan ELL Acquisition Coach 508-398-7630 x2305
Renata Miranda
Visual Arts
John Antonuzzo
Craig Brodt
Maureen Kessler
Angela Persechino
Daniel Springer Department Chair 508-398-7630 x2218
Foreign Language
Bernard Arsenault
Jayne Boyle
Dawn Colton-Mund Department Chair
Jean Esperson-Golden
Jessica Francis
Colleen Ladd
Kathryn Murphy
Diane Ross
Guidance and Counseling Department
Annette Bowes Grade 9, Letters A-D; Grades 10-11, Letters A-D; Grade 12, Letters A-G
Joshua Clarkin Grade 9, Letters E-L; Grades 10-11, Letters D-K
Elizabeth Dean Registrar
Nicole Derrico Grade 9, Letters M-R; Grade 10-12, Letters L-R ; Grade 12, Letters H-Q
Robin Eitelbach Social Worker
Lisa Fedy School to Career
Dale Fornoff Department Chair; Grade 9, Letters S-Z; Grade 10-11, Letters S-Z; Grade 12, Letters R-Z
Kathleen Glasheen Grade 8
Adriana Sheedy Guidance Department Secretary
James Stefanski School Adjustment Counselor
Health & Physical Education
Christie Boskus
Cheryl Marie Carey
Tom Dilley
Paul Funk Athletic Director
Doug Mayo
Dan O'Keefe Athletic Trainer
Valerie Serijan
History/Social Studies
Stephen Brennan
Edward Fiorentino
Lynne Horton
Susan Kingston
Leo Patrick Ledwell
Clifford Miller
Thad Rice Department Chair
Marybeth Verani
Tristan Wiliams
Instructional Assistants
Mark Aitchison
Alan Bell
Sandra Bryson
Kendra Cross
Judy Doyle
Denise Estey
Elizabeth Fiuza
Robin Ganhinhin
Gregory Green
Susan Hardigan
Cheryl Levine-Newman
Cathy Lohse
Thomas Lonergan
Margaret Mahrdt
Geraldine Maloney
Eileen Martins
Deborah Morris
Judith Provencher
Lori Richards
Elizabeth San Angelo
Barbara Totten
Library and Audio Visual
Jennifer Edwards Library Media Specialist
Reade Whinnem Audio Visual Teacher
Math
Alison Adams Department Chair
Evan Botting
Shane Brennan
Chris Corna
Craig Johnson
Elizabeth Macomb
Sally Mcdonnell
Stasia Revere
Annmarie Rita
Anita Slattery
Benjamin Thompson
Paul Tishue
Science
Christopher Brown
Amy Chausse
Charles Costa Department Chair
Adam Cutler
Carl Depuy
Greg Gogol
Jason Krystofolski
James Mitchell
Julia Sigalovsky
Sylvie Therrien
Bobbette Woolery
Special Education
Patricia Casey
Brenda Guariglio
Christopher Marsh
Amanda McSharry
Melissa O'Reilly Department Chair
Kimberley Power
Darcy Raust
Kairon Sullivan
Traci Wyse
Abir Zaineh
Specialists
Bernadette Campbell Speech Language Pathologist
Ann Couite Nurse 508-398-7642
Marilyn Martin Nurse Leader
Megan Racine School Psychologist PS
Cheryl Seabrook-Wilson Reading Specialist
PAC
Nancy Campbell Co-President
Mary Beth Capobianco Co-President
Laura McCarthy Treasurer
Marti Tardif Secretary
Music and Performing Arts
Ray Castano
Kerry Cutler
Alex Pendleton Department Chair
Stephanie Riley
Roger Shoemaker