Main Office
Jane Coelho Business Secretary 508-398-7656
Paul Funk Assistant Principal & Athletic Director 508-398-7645
Jennifer Govoni Assistant Principal 508-398-7630
Kenneth Jenks Principal 508-398-7630
Patrick McCaffrey School Resource Officer - Dennis 508-398-7653
George (Tony) Morrison Assistant Principal 508-398-7630
Nick Pasquarosa School Resource Officer - Yarmouth 508-398-7653
Renee Skala Receptionist 508-398-7630
Eileen Whalen Secretary to the Principal 508-398-7656
Alternative Learning (ALP)
Joseph Calise P.M. Instructor - History and English Teacher (508) 398-7632
Shannah Gingras
Mary Loebig Department Chair (508) 398-7632
Kendra Sibilia (508) 398-7632
Applied Technology
Steven Christensen
Tamara Endich
Kristofer Hansen
Dolphins Athletics
Bill Altieri Boys' Soccer Head Coach
Martin Beco Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Mike Bonasia Softball Head Coach
Peter Dahlberg Boys' Tennis Head Coach
Rich Dalrymple Boys' Basketball Head Coach
Neal Donohue Boys' Ice Hockey Head Coach
Jessica Francis Girls' Tennis Head Coach
Dr. Paul Funk Athletic Director/Football Head Coach
Jim Hoar Girls' XCountry Head Coach
JoJo Jamiel Boys' LaCrosse Head Coach
Tom Lonergan Boys' XCountry Head Coach
Sal Marino Girls' Soccer Head Coach
Mary O'Connor Field Hockey Head Coach
Dan O'Keefe Athletic Trainer
John Shaw Girls' Ice Hockey Head Coach
Dru Sisson Volleyball Head Coach
Kyle Stead Boys' Golf Head Coach
JD Stone Baseball Head Coach
Marybeth Winslow Girls' Golf Head Coach
English
Jeffrey Howell
Adeline Koscher
Sean Meagher
Margaret Oconnor
Maureen Powers
Allison Provost
Jonathan Stone
Anne Susko
Reade Whinnem
English Language Learner (ELL)
Patricia Leon-Finan ELL Acquisition Coach 508-398-7630 x2305
Christina Todd
Kathleen Williams
Visual Arts
John Antonuzzo
Craig Brodt
Maureen Kessler
Angela Persechino
Daniel Springer Department Chair 508-398-7630 x2218
Foreign Language
Bernard Arsenault
Jayne Boyle
Dawn Colton-Mund Department Chair
Jean Esperson-Golden
Jessica Francis
Rebecca Horn
Colleen Ladd
Kathryn Murphy
Diane Ross
Guidance
Annette Bowes Counselor Grades 10-12 Letters A-G
Joshua Clarkin 8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Elizabeth Dean Registrar
Nicole Derrico Counselor Grade 10-12 Letters H-Q
Lisa Fedy School to Career
Dale Fornoff Department Chair
Ashley Guba
James Stefanski School Adjustment Counselor
Ashley Symington Graduation Coach
Health & Physical Education
Christie Boskus
Tom Dilley
Paul Funk Athletic Director
Doug Mayo
Justin Medeiros
Sarah Newcomb
Mary O'Connor Department Chair
Dan O'Keefe Athletic Trainer
Valerie Serijan
History/Social Studies
Rick Baker
Shane Brennan
Christopher Brenner
Edward Fiorentino
Lynne Horton
Susan Kingston
Leo Patrick Ledwell
Clifford Miller
Thad Rice Department Chair
Marybeth Verani
Tristan Young
Instructional Assistants
Mark Aitchison
Alan Bell
Sandra Bryson
Jan Curley-Welsh
Melissa Murphy Davis
Judy Doyle
Denise Estey
Elizabeth Fiuza
Keith Forker
Robin Ganhinhin
Gregory Green
Susan Hardigan
Cheryl Levine-Newman
Cathy Lohse
Thomas Lonergan
Margaret Mahrdt
Geraldine Maloney
Eileen Martins
Deborah Morris
Judith Provencher
Lori Richards
Elizabeth San Angelo
Barbara Totten
Joan Wallace
Library and Audio Visual
Jennifer Edwards Library Media Specialist
Reade Whinnem Audio Visual Teacher
Math
Alison Adams Department Chair
Stephen Brennan
Christopher Carey
Chris Corna
Daniel Iannotti
Elizabeth Macomb
Sally Mcdonnell
Stasia Revere
Annmarie Rita
Anita Slattery
Benjamin Thompson
Paul Tishue
Science
Christopher Brown
Amy Chausse
Lauren Coelho
Charles Costa Department Chair
Adam Cutler
Carl Depuy
Greg Gogol
Jason Krystofolski
James Mitchell
Julia Sigalovsky
Sylvie Therrien
Special Education
Christine Boggs
Patricia Casey
Jacqueline Corrigan
Michelle Goode Department Chair
Brenda Guariglio
Thomas Klimm
Amanda McSharry
James Moriarty
Melissa O'Reilly
Kimberley Power
Kairon Sullivan
Traci Wyse
Abir Zaineh
Specialists
Bernadette Campbell Speech Language Pathologist
Ann Couite Nurse 508-398-7642
Marilyn Martin Nurse Leader
Music and Performing Arts
Ray Castano
Kerry Cutler
Alex Pendleton Department Chair
Stephanie Riley
Roger Shoemaker